Лондон Частен Стоматологичен КабинетТелефон за връзка 075-112-54-815
Български Зъболекар в Лондон

Privacy

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. By using this website, you give your consent that all personal data you submit may be processed in the manner and for the purposes described below.

What we do with the information we gather

  1. Internal record keeping.
  2. We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  3. We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  4. From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

How we use cookies

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

What we do with your information

Any personal information we collect from this website will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and other applicable laws.

Controlling your personal information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting.

Other websites.

This privacy policy only covers this website. Any other websites which may be linked to by our website are subject to their own policy, which may differ from ours.